Find your Housing Officer

Port of Leith Housing Association tenants can find their Housing Officer below. Search by your street name or click on each Housing Officer’s name to see which areas they cover.

Need to contact us?

1. Search by street name

A-E
Street Name Housing Officer
  • Constitution Street
  • Elbe Street (excluding no. 2 and 4)
Claire Traynor
  • Alemoor Crescent
  • 268 Easter Road
  • 2 and 4 Elbe Street
Lucie Rae
  • Albion Road
  • Bothwell Street
  • Brunswick Road
  • Buchanan Street
  • Dickson Street
  • Elgin Street
  • Elgin Terrace
Simon Davies (temp Finbar Moreby)
  • Albert Street
  • Elliot Street
  • Elsie Inglis Way
Samantha Sutherland
  • Argyle Street
Karen French
  • 3 Academy Park (Hermitage Court)
  • Arthur Street
Paul Henderson
  • Admirality Street
  • Balfour Street
  • Bangor Road
  • Bonnington Road
  • Casselbank Street
  • Coburg Street
Trudy Smithers & Leanne McAndrew
  • Academy Park (excluding no. 3)
  • Academy Street
  • Assembly Street
  • Baltic Street
  • Bath Street
  • Bernard Street
  • Cadiz Street
  • Duke Street
  • 396 Easter Road
Louise O’Connor
  • Couperfield
  • Commercial Street
Steph Scott
F-J
Street Name Housing Officer
  • Fox Street
Claire Traynor
  • Halmyre Street
  • Henderson Street
  • Jameson Place
Samantha Sutherland
  • Graham Street
  • Great Junction Street
  • Hopefield Terrace
  • Junction Place
Karen French
  • Hermitage Court (3 Academy Park)
Paul Henderson
  • Ferry Road
  • Industry Lane
Trudy Smithers & Leanne McAndrew
  • Fishwives Causeway
  • Flaxmill Place
  • Granton Harbour
Louise O’Connor
  • Fairbairn Place
  • Goosander Street
Steph Scott
K-O
Street Name Housing Officer
  • Lindean Place
  • Loaning Crescent
  • Loaning Road
  • Lochend Castle Barns
  • Lochend Road
  • Magdalene Drive
Lucie Rae
  • Lorne Street
  • Lorne Square
Samantha Sutherland
  • Maritime Street
  • Ocean Drive
Karen French
  • Kirk Street
  • McDonald Road
  • North Junction Street
Trudy Smithers & Leanne McAndrew
  • Kings Road
  • Lochend Road
Louise O’Connor
  • Lindsay Road
  • Melrose Drive
  • Newhaven Place
  • North Forth Street
Steph Scott
P-T
Street Name Housing Officer
  • Pattison Street
  • Poplar Lane
  • Salamander Place
  • St Nicholas Court
Claire Traynor
  • Pirniefield Bank
  • Restalrig Circus
  • Restalrig Road
  • Restalrig Crescent
  • Restalrig Road South
  • St Clair Street
  • St Martins Glebe
Lucie Rae
  • Rossie Place
  • South Lorne Place
  • South Lorne Place
Samantha Sutherland
  • Queen Charlotte Street
  • Shore
  • Shore Place
  • Shore/Timberbush
Karen French
  • Pitt Street
  • Prince Regent Street
  • Sandport Way
  • Trafalgar Lane
  • Trafalgar Street
Paul McMahon
  • Shaw’s Place
  • Shrubhill Walk
  • Spey Street
  • Spey Terrace
Paul Henderson
  • Quayside Street
  • Tennant Street
Trudy Smithers & Leanne McAndrew
  • Salamander Street
Louise O’Connor
  • Royston Mains Street
  • Sandpiper Road
Steph Scott
U-Z
Street Name Housing Officer
  • Water Street
  • West Bowling Green Street
Karen French
  • Windsor Place
Louise O’Connor
  • West Granton Road
Steph Scott

 

2. Search by Housing Officer

Claire Traynor
  • Constitution Street
  • Elbe Street (excluding no. 2 and 4)
  • Fox Street
  • Pattison Street
  • Poplar Lane
  • Salamander Place
  • St Nicholas Court
Lucie Rae
  • Alemoor Crescent
  • 268 Easter Road
  • 2 and 4 Elbe Street
  • Lindean Place
  • Loaning Crescent
  • Loaning Road
  • Lochend Castle Barns
  • Lochend Road
  • Magdalene Drive
  • Pirniefield Bank
  • Restalrig Circus
  • Restalrig Road
  • Restalrig Crescent
  • Restalrig Road South
  • St Clair Street
  • St Martins Glebe
Simon Davies (temp Finbar Moreby)
  • Albion Road
  • Bothwell Street
  • Brunswick Road
  • Buchanan Street
  • Dickson Street
  • Elgin Street
  • Elgin Terrace
Samantha Sutherland
  • Albert Street
  • Elliot Street
  • Elsie Inglis Way
  • Halmyre Street
  • Henderson Street
  • Jameson Place
  • Lorne Street
  • Lorne Square
  • Rossie Place
  • South Lorne Place
  • South Lorne Place
Karen French
  • Argyle Street
  • Graham Street
  • Great Junction Street
  • Hopefield Terrace
  • Junction Place
  • Maritime Street
  • Ocean Drive
  • Queen Charlotte Street
  • Shore
  • Shore Place
  • Shore/Timberbush
  • Water Street
  • West Bowling Green Street
Paul McMahon
  • Pitt Street
  • Prince Regent Street
  • Sandport Way
  • Trafalgar Lane
  • Trafalgar Street
Paul Henderson
  • Arthur Street
  • Hermitage Court, 3 Academy Park
  • Shaw’s Place
  • Shrubhill Walk
  • Spey Street
  • Spey Terrace
Trudy Smithers & Leanne McAndrew
  • Admirality Street
  • Balfour Street
  • Bangor Road
  • Bonnington Road
  • Casselbank Street
  • Coburg Street
  • Ferry Road
  • Industry Lane
  • Kirk Street
  • McDonald Road
  • North Junction Street
  • Quayside Street
  • Tennant Street
Louise O’Connor
  • Academy Park (excluding no. 3)
  • Academy Street
  • Assembly Street
  • Baltic Street
  • Bath Street
  • Bernard Street
  • Cadiz Street
  • Duke Street
  • 396 Easter Road
  • Fishwives Causeway
  • Flaxmill Place
  • Granton Harbour
  • Kings Road
  • Lochend Road
  • Salamander Street
  • Windsor Place
Steph Scott
  • Couperfield
  • Commercial Street
  • Fairbairn Place
  • Goosander Street
  • Lindsay Road
  • Melrose Drive
  • Newhaven Place
  • North Forth Street
  • Royston Mains Street
  • Sandpiper Road
  • West Granton Road

Can’t find what you need? Find contact details